TEKKEN™8 & ©Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Ranked players · 31 Oct 2026 – 6 Nov 2026TEKKEN 8 rank distribution
How many ranked players sit at each of the 38 ranks: 437,023 players counted over 7 days of ranked matches (3,914,635 matches), on every platform.
39.2% at God of Destruction or above
Each player counted once per day they played ranked, at the last rank of their most played character that day; shares are over all such player-days in the period.
39.2% of the ranked players counted were at God of Destruction or above, and 11.61% exactly at it.
What is counted
Each player once per day they played ranked, at the last rank of their most played character that day. A player who plays every day counts every day: these are player-days, not accounts.
| Rank | Players | Share | At or above |
|---|---|---|---|
| God of Destruction ∞ | 8 | 0.00% | 0.0% |
| God of Destruction VII | 283 | 0.06% | 0.1% |
| God of Destruction VI | 4,769 | 1.09% | 1.2% |
| God of Destruction V | 9,976 | 2.28% | 3.4% |
| God of Destruction IV | 15,338 | 3.51% | 7.0% |
| God of Destruction III | 22,065 | 5.05% | 12.0% |
| God of Destruction II | 30,664 | 7.02% | 19.0% |
| God of Destruction I | 37,601 | 8.60% | 27.6% |
| God of Destruction | 50,735 | 11.61% | 39.2% |
| Tekken God Supreme | 39,803 | 9.11% | 48.3% |
| Tekken God | 35,324 | 8.08% | 56.4% |
| Tekken Emperor | 27,894 | 6.38% | 62.8% |
| Tekken King | 26,115 | 5.98% | 68.8% |
| Bushin | 17,067 | 3.91% | 72.7% |
| Kishin | 14,770 | 3.38% | 76.1% |
| Raijin | 10,861 | 2.49% | 78.5% |
| Fujin | 9,956 | 2.28% | 80.8% |
| Battle Ruler | 7,551 | 1.73% | 82.6% |
| Flame Ruler | 7,334 | 1.68% | 84.2% |
| Mighty Ruler | 6,914 | 1.58% | 85.8% |
| Tenryu | 6,085 | 1.39% | 87.2% |
| Shinryu | 5,669 | 1.30% | 88.5% |
| Garyu | 6,042 | 1.38% | 89.9% |
| Eliminator | 3,206 | 0.73% | 90.6% |
| Destroyer | 3,713 | 0.85% | 91.5% |
| Vanquisher | 3,616 | 0.83% | 92.3% |
| Dominator | 2,951 | 0.68% | 93.0% |
| Assailant | 2,593 | 0.59% | 93.6% |
| Warrior | 2,749 | 0.63% | 94.2% |
| Cavalry | 2,735 | 0.63% | 94.8% |
| Ranger | 2,748 | 0.63% | 95.4% |
| Brawler | 3,133 | 0.72% | 96.2% |
| Combatant | 2,014 | 0.46% | 96.6% |
| Strategist | 1,983 | 0.45% | 97.1% |
| Fighter | 2,613 | 0.60% | 97.7% |
| 2nd Dan | 2,175 | 0.50% | 98.2% |
| 1st Dan | 2,215 | 0.51% | 98.7% |
| Beginner | 5,755 | 1.32% | 100.0% |
Average prowess, rank by rank
Prowess as the game reports it in each match, for the same player-days: the middle half sits between the 25th and the 75th percentile.
| Rank | Players | 25th pct | Median | 75th pct |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| God of Destruction ∞ | 8 | 446,500 | 447,500 | 470,500 |
| God of Destruction VII | 283 | 415,500 | 435,500 | 469,500 |
| God of Destruction VI | 4,769 | 404,500 | 415,500 | 436,500 |
| God of Destruction V | 9,976 | 395,500 | 405,500 | 421,500 |
| God of Destruction IV | 15,338 | 385,500 | 394,500 | 411,500 |
| God of Destruction III | 22,065 | 376,500 | 385,500 | 401,500 |
| God of Destruction II | 30,664 | 367,500 | 375,500 | 391,500 |
| God of Destruction I | 37,601 | 359,500 | 367,500 | 383,500 |
| God of Destruction | 50,735 | 350,500 | 357,500 | 373,500 |
| Tekken God Supreme | 39,803 | 249,500 | 261,500 | 358,500 |
| Tekken God | 35,324 | 241,500 | 247,500 | 266,500 |
| Tekken Emperor | 27,894 | 233,500 | 238,500 | 249,500 |
| Tekken King | 26,115 | 224,500 | 229,500 | 239,500 |
| Bushin | 17,067 | 189,500 | 204,500 | 232,500 |
| Kishin | 14,770 | 183,500 | 188,500 | 223,500 |
| Raijin | 10,861 | 177,500 | 180,500 | 186,500 |
| Fujin | 9,956 | 171,500 | 175,500 | 183,500 |
| Battle Ruler | 7,551 | 146,500 | 149,500 | 177,500 |
| Flame Ruler | 7,334 | 142,500 | 144,500 | 154,500 |
| Mighty Ruler | 6,914 | 137,500 | 140,500 | 146,500 |
| Tenryu | 6,085 | 119,500 | 121,500 | 137,500 |
| Shinryu | 5,669 | 115,500 | 117,500 | 124,500 |
| Garyu | 6,042 | 110,500 | 113,500 | 117,500 |
| Eliminator | 3,206 | 94,500 | 97,500 | 102,500 |
| Destroyer | 3,713 | 90,500 | 93,500 | 112,500 |
| Vanquisher | 3,616 | 84,500 | 89,500 | 100,500 |
| Dominator | 2,951 | 70,500 | 77,500 | 95,500 |
| Assailant | 2,593 | 61,500 | 72,500 | 80,500 |
| Warrior | 2,749 | 55,500 | 66,500 | 74,500 |
| Cavalry | 2,735 | 42,500 | 55,500 | 69,500 |
| Ranger | 2,748 | 38,500 | 48,500 | 58,500 |
| Brawler | 3,133 | 33,500 | 43,500 | 55,500 |
| Combatant | 2,014 | 25,500 | 31,500 | 45,500 |
| Strategist | 1,983 | 21,500 | 26,500 | 39,500 |
| Fighter | 2,613 | 16,500 | 21,500 | 29,500 |
| 2nd Dan | 2,175 | 12,500 | 16,500 | 26,500 |
| 1st Dan | 2,215 | 8,500 | 11,500 | 20,500 |
| Beginner | 5,755 | 4,500 | 8,500 | 19,500 |
Source: Wavu Wank, a community project that collects TEKKEN 8 ranked replays; counted by us every day from the previous day's ranked matches. Bandai Namco publishes no stats API. Rank names and colors from TekkenDocs, applied only after checking their order against the matches.